CAMP HINDS - DAILY PROGRAM SCHEDULE - 2019
6:30   Polar Bear Swim        
7:00   Reveille        
7:10   Waiter's Call        
7:30   Breakfast in Dining Hall      
8:00   Campsite Cleanup        
    Scouting Day Council Camping Day Birthday Celebration OA Day Parents Night
  SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
             
8:45-9:35   MERIT BADGE 1   MERIT BADGE 1 MERIT BADGE 2 MERIT BADGE 1
      MERIT BADGE 1      
      Double Period      
9:45-10:35   MERIT BADGE 2       MERIT BADGE 2
        MERIT BADGE 2 MERIT BADGE 3  
        Double Period Double Period  
10:45-11:35   MERIT BADGE 3 MERIT BADGE 3     MERIT BADGE 3
             
11:40   Waiter's Call        
12:00-12:45   Lunch in Dining Hall   Per 2 Cooking MB Per 3 Cooking MB  
1:00  SM & SPL SPL Meeting        
1:00-2:00 meeting@Tabor Siesta & Camp Good Turns  (Pistol Program starts at 1:00PM)   Troop Time 1:30-2:30
  Gates open Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period (Prep CWE)  
2:00-2:50 @ 2:00PM Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs    
  Move to Sites            
    Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period   2:30
3:00-3:50 Med Checks Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs Campwide Event 4:30
  Swim Checks            
    Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period Troop Activity Period    
4:00-4:50   Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs Older Scout Programs    
               
5:00   Staff & Leader Swim Staff & Leader Swim   Staff & Leader Swim Troop Time 4:30-5:45
5:40 Waiter's Call Waiter's Call Waiter's Call Troops Cookout Waiter's Call (Cleanup & Pack)  
5:45 Retreat Retreat Retreat in their Campsites Retreat    
6:00 Dinner in Dining Hall Dinner in Dining Hall Dinner in Dining Hall   Dinner in Dining Hall Family BBQ 6:00
               
  715 Waterfront Evening Merit Badges & Mile Swim   OA Service Hour Retreat 7:15
7:00-8:30 Orientation Open Areas          
  7:45 PM Area Special Events       CLOSING 7:30
8:30 Duty to God Service First Year Ice Cream Meet & Greet our Scoutmaster Splash   CAMPFIRE  
  8:00 PM Social International Camp Polaris Overnight      
  Campfire   Staffers Scoutcraft Overnight      
9:00 Call to Quarters         Get packet containing
9:25 Tattoo         advancement, photos
9:30 Taps         and med forms at
end of the campfire


Download pdf of 2019 Daily Program Schedule



Last Update: January 21, 2019