CAMP WILLLIAM HINDS - 2019 - INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES BY AREA  
           
  Aquatics Craftshop Nature Scoutcraft Shooting
          Sports
           
All Day BSA Lifeguard (1-3) or (4-6)        
Morning Polar Bear Swim        
  Kayaking MB        
Period 1 Motorboating MB Art MB Environmental Science MB (1+2) Emergency Prep MB Archery MB
8:45-9:35 Rowing MB Basketry MB Fishing MB First Aid MB Rifle Shooting MB
  SCUBA (1-3) Wk 2-4 Wood Carving MB Forestry MB Orienteering MB Shotgun Shooting MB
  Swimming Instruction     Pioneering MB  
  Swimming MB        
  Canoeing MB        
  Kayaking MB Textile MB Environmental Science MB (1+2) Cooking MB Archery MB
Period 2 Lifesaving MB Leatherwork MB Environmental Science MB  (2+3) Fire Safety MB Rifle Shooting MB
9:45-10:35 Motorboating MB Pottery MB Weather MB First Aid MB Shotgun Shooting MB
  SCUBA (1-3) Wk 2-4     Wilderness Survival MB  
  Swimming Instruction        
  Swimming MB        
  Canoeing MB        
  Lifesaving MB Leatherwork MB Bird Study MB Camping MB Archery MB
Period 3 Motorboating MB Indian Lore MB Environmental Science MB  (2+3) Cooking MB Rifle Shooting MB
10:45-11:35 Rowing MB Wood Carving MB Fish & Wildlife Management MB Emergency Prep MB Shotgun Shooting MB
  SCUBA (1-3) Wk 2-4     Signs, Signals, and Codes MB  
  Swimming MB        
Noon       Cooking MB meals  
  Sailing Experience        
Period 4-6 Water Skiing Experience   Trail Blazer (2:00-5:00 MT)   Pistol Experience
Older Scout Snorking BSA   Trail Blazer (2:00-5:00 WR)   (1:00-5:00 MT)
Activities Paddleboard BSA       Pistol Experience
2:00-5:00 Kayaking BSA       (1:00-5:00 WR)
  (See leader's Guide for times)        
  Mile Swim        
Evening Small Boat Sailing MB Fingerprinting MB (Mon)      
7:00-Dusk Water Sports MB Fingerprinting MB (Tues)      
           
CAMP WILLLIAM HINDS - 2019 - INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES BY AREA
             
  Polaris Sports COPE & STEAM Trail To Eagle Campwide
      Climbing      
             
All Day            
Morning            
             
  Polaris First Class Cycling MB (1+2) Climbing MB (1+2) Engineering MB (1+2) Citizenship in the Community MB  
Period 1   Sports MB   Geocaching MB Communications MB  
8:45-9:35       Programming MB    
             
             
  Polaris (2+3) Cycling MB (1+2) Climbing MB (1+2) Animation MB Citizenship in the Nation MB  
Period 2   Athletics MB   Engineering MB (1+2) Citizenship in the World MB  
9:45-10:35       Model Design &    
        Building MB (2+3)    
             
  Polaris (2+3) Golf MB (3-6) Hiking MB Model Design &  Citizenship in the World MB  
Period 3   Personal Fitness MB   Building MB (2+3) Personal Management MB  
10:45-11:35       Photography MB    
        Plant Science MB    
Noon            
          Citizenship in Comm MB (4-6 W&R)  
Period 4-6 Camping MB (4-6 MT) Golf MB (3-6) C.O.P.E. Sea Perch Navigation Citizenship in Nation MB (4-6 M&T)  
Older Boy     (4-6 M->R) 4-6 (M) or 4-6 (T)  or Communications MB (4-6 M&T)  
Activities       4-6 (W) or 4-6 (R) Eagle Topics (4-6 W)  
2:00-5:00         Eagle Topics (4-6 R)  
             
Evening       Astronomy MB (M->R) Chess MB (M->R) Welding MB (M->R)
7:00-Dusk       Blast Cars (M->R)   Music MB (MTR)
             
             


Download pdf of 2019 Schedule By Area



Last Update: January 21, 2019