CAMP WILLLIAM HINDS - 2020 - INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES BY AREA  
           
  Aquatics Handicraft Ecology Outdoor Skills Shooting
          Sports
           
All Day BSA Lifeguard (1-3) or (4-6)        
Morning Polar Bear Swim        
           
Period 1 Lifesaving MB Art MB Geology MB and Camping MB Archery MB
8:45-9:35 Rowing MB Basketry MB Mining in Society MB First Aid MB Rifle Shooting MB
  SCUBA (1-3) Wk 1 & 2 Chess MB Mammal Study MB Pioneering MB Shotgun Shooting MB
  Swimming Instruction Leatherwork MB Nature MB Signs, Signals, and Codes MB  
  Swimming MB   Weather MB Wilderness Survival MB  
           
  Canoeing MB        
  Kayaking MB Chess MB     Archery MB
Period 2 Lifesaving MB Model Design & Building MB Environmental Science MB  (2+3) Fire Safety MB Rifle Shooting MB
9:45-10:35 Motorboating MB (2+3) Sculpture MB Fishing MB First Aid MB Shotgun Shooting MB
  SCUBA (1-3) Wk 1 & 2 Wood Carving MB Fish & Wildlife Management MB Polaris (2+3)  
  Small-Boat Sailing MB   Nature MB Search and Rescue MB  
  Swimming Instruction        
  Swimming MB        
  Canoeing MB        
  Kayaking MB Art MB      
  Lifesaving MB Leatherwork MB Environmental Science MB  (2+3) Camping MB Archery MB
Period 3 Motorboating MB (2+3) Pottery MB Forestry MB Pioneering MB Rifle Shooting MB
10:45-11:35 Rowing MB Wood Carving MB Soil and Water Cons MB Polaris (2+3) Shotgun Shooting MB
  SCUBA (1-3) Wk 1 & 2     Wilderness Survival MB  
  Small-Boat Sailing MB        
  Swimming Instruction        
  Swimming MB        
Noon          
  Sailing Experience        
Period 4-6 Water Skiing Experience   Trail Blazer (2:00-5:00 MT)    
Older Scout Snorking BSA   Trail Blazer (2:00-5:00 WR)    
Activities Paddleboard BSA        
2:00-5:00          
  (See leader's Guide for times)        
           
Evening Mile Swim Fingerprinting MB (Mon)      
  Small Boat Sailing MB Fingerprinting MB (Tues)      
7:00-Dusk Water Sports MB Music MB      
           
CAMP WILLLIAM HINDS - 2020 - INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES BY AREA
         
  COPE & STEAM Trail To Eagle Campwide
  Climbing      
         
All Day        
Morning        
    Animation MB    
  C.O.P.E. (1+2) Game Design MB Citizenship in the Nation MB  
Period 1   Moviemaking MB (1+2) Communications MB  
8:45-9:35   Space Exploration MB Personal Management MB  
         
         
  Climbing MB (2+3) Electricity MB and    
Period 2   Electronics MB Citizenship in the World MB  
9:45-10:35 C.O.P.E. (1+2) Moviemaking MB (1+2) Emergency Preparedness MB  
    Programming MB    
    Robotics MB (2+3)    
    Animation MB    
  Climbing MB (2+3) Engineering MB Communications MB  
Period 3   Robotics MB (2+3) Personal Management MB  
10:45-11:35   Space Exploration MB    
         
Noon        
         
Period 4-6   Sea Perch Navigation    
Older Boy   4-6 (M) or 4-6 (T)  or    
Activities   4-6 (W) or 4-6 (R)    
2:00-5:00        
         
Evening   Astronomy MB (M->R)   Welding MB (M->R)
7:00-Dusk   Welding MB (M->R)   Music MB (MTR)
         
         


Last Update: February 29, 2020